Fish with Garmin and Win

Garmin is casting its line in the world of professional fishing tournaments, sponsoring several tournaments where anglers have a chance to reel in an extra cash prize.


Garmin Grand Giveaway

To be eligible for a $1,000 cash prize, anglers must win while fishing from a boat equipped with 1 or more qualifying Garmin fix-mounted marine electronics.

Qualifying categories of fixed-mounted Garmin marine electronics are radars, GPS, fishfinders, VHF radios or instruments.

Garmin handheld/portable electronics or equipment mounted on watercraft housed on the fishing boat do not qualify for the cash prize (Read full giveaway rules).

Only winners at these events are eligible for the Grand Giveaway:

Garmin Grand Giveaway
Freshwater Tournaments 2018 Date Location
AIM Walleye Circuit
Minnesota Division May 20 Ottertail
Minnesota Division June 10 MS River Pools 3-4
Minnesota Division June 24 Leech Lake
Minnesota Division June 29 Lake Vermillion
Minnesota Division Aug. 17-18 TBD
Wisconsin Division April 9 Fox River Green Bay
Wisconsin Division April 29 Wold River Chain of Lakes
Wisconsin Division July 1 Lake Winnebago
Wisconsin Division July 22 Bar of Green Bay
Wisconsin Division Aug. 3-4 Lake Winnebago
North Dakota Championship April 29 Missouri River, Graner Bottoms, Bismarck
North Dakota Championship May 20 Audubon Lake
North Dakota Championship June 17 Lake Sakakawea New Town
North Dakota Championship Aug. 11 Devils Lake
North Dakota Championship Aug. 24-25 Lake Sakakawea Indian Hills
2018 National Championship TBD TBD
Alabama Bass Trail
Northern Division Feb. 17 Pickwick Lake
Northern Division March 10 Lake Guntersville
Northern Division April 21 Wheeler Lake
Northern Division May 12 Weiss Lake
Northern Division June 9 Logan Martin Lake
Southern Division Feb. 24 Lay Lake
Southern Division March 24 Lake Martin
Southern Division April 7 Lake Eufaula
Southern Division May 5 Lake Jordan
Southern Division June 23 Alabama River
ABT Open Sept. 8 TBD
Championship Oct. 26 Neely Henry
American Bass Anglers
Ram 100 Plus Team Tour
Team Tour Feb. 11 Lake Guntersville
Team Tour Feb. 18 Kentucky Lake
Team Tour March 4 Neely Henry
Team Tour April 22 Kentucky Lake
Team Tour May 13 Old Hickory
Team Tour May 20 Wheeler Lake
Team Tour July 1 Weiss Lake
Team Tour Sept. 23 Kentucky Lake
Ram Open Series 2-Day Championships
Championship Oct. 6-7 Pickwick
Championship Oct. 13-14 Kentucky Lake
Championship Sept. 8-9 Lake Eufaula
Championship Oct. 6-7 Norman
Championship Sept. 29-30 Kissimmee
Championship Oct. 20-21 Toledo Bend
Championship Oct. 6-7 Texoma
Championship Sept. 22-23 Kerr
Championship Sept. 22-23 Chatauqua
Couples National Championship Oct. 16-21 Hartwell
AFT National Oct. 21 Hartwell
Ray Scott Championship April 2 Red River
Military Team Bass Tournament May 9 Old Hickory
Berkley B1
Berkley B1 June 29-30 Belleville
Berkley B1 Aug. 10-11 Port Colborne
Berkley B1 Sept. 21-22 Valleyfield
Championship Tour TBD TBD
Big Bass Trail Championship
Big Bass Trail Championship June 2-3 TBD
Collegiate Bass Fishing
Big Bass Bash March 9-11
Bass Fishing Open Oct. 11-13
Texas Collegiate Challenge Feb. 10-11
Boat U.S. Collegiate Championship May 21-25
Falcon Grand Challenge
Falcon Grand Challenge May 5 Grand Lake
Kayak Classic
Kayak Classic TBD TBD
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit March 11 West Deer Fire Hall No. 2
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit April 7 Lake Raystown
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit May 5 Pymatuning
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit May 19 Pymatuningr
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit June 23 Erie
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit July 15 Allegheny River
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit Aug. 4 Lake Arthur
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit Aug. 18 Shenango
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit Classic Sept. 23 Lake Wilhelm
Mississippi River Monster
Mississippi River Monster Sept. 8 Memphis, Tenn.
North American Bass Circuit
North American Bass Circuit May 12 Sturgeon Bay, Wisc.
North American Bass Circuit June 16 Mille Lacs Lake, Isle, Minn.
North American Bass Circuit July 21 Lake of the Woods, Minn.
North American Bass Circuit Aug. 18 Escanadba, Mich.
North American Bass Circuit Sept. 22 Lake Minnetonka, Minn.
North American Bass Circuit Championship TBD
Ozark Mountain Tournament Trail
Ozark Mountain Tournament Trail Feb. 24 Arkansas-Bull Shoals
Ozark Mountain Tournament Trail March 17 Missouri-Lake of the Ozarks
Ozark Mountain Tournament Trail April 21 Oklahoma-Grand Lake
Ozark Mountain Tournament Trail May 12 Missouri-Table Rock
Quantum NextGen
Quantum NextGen Oct. 20-22
Texas Team Trail
Texas Team Trail Jan. 13 Toledo Bend
Texas Team Trail Feb. 10 Sam Rayburn
Texas Team Trail April 14 Amistad
Texas Team Trail May 5 Ray Roberts
Championship TBD
USA Bassin (must have 30 or more boats)
Ranger Aluminum Cup April 28-29
Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions May 1
Ranger Classic May 4-5
Kentucky/Barley Lake Big Bass Bonanza June 3
Next Gen Classic June 23
Co-Ed Classic Sept. 8-9
Patoka Lake Regional No. 1 TBD
Patoka Lake Regional No. 2 TBD
Sport World Lake of Ozarks Regional TBD
Smith Mountain Lake Regional TBD
Southern Illinois State Regional TBD
Ted's Aqua Marine Regional TBD
Northern Indiana Regional TBD
Southern Ohio State Regional TBD
Team C&O Marine Old Hickory Regional TBD
Massachusetts State Regional TBD
Renegade Eastern Kentucky Regional TBD
Mazanet Marina Madison Chain Regional TBD
Renegade/Prowler Regional TBD
New Jersey State Regional TBD
West Michigan State Regional TBD
West Virginia Regional TBD
Kansas State Regional TBD
South Holston Lake Regional TBD
Oklahoma State Regional TBD
Florida State Regional TBD
Tom's Marine Cherokee Lake Regional TBD
A2O Ohio River Regional TBD
Central Florida Regional TBD

On the Water Tournaments Blog